NOTICY OF PRIVACY


In Follow My Dog, our priority, is your confidence and peacefulness, that´s why we put to your disposition our notice of privacy. For effects of this notice, Grupo Luxin S.A.P.I de C.V., commercially known as “Shapp Inc.”, with address in 15.5 Km Merida-Progreso Highway, Tecnia Park, Office 211 in Merida, Yucatan, Mexico and zip code 97130; is the responsible of the use and protection of your personal information you provide, and will be treated with the actual integral notice of privacy.


For what ends we are going to use your personal information?

The personal information that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, that are necessary for we to provide the products and services:

  1. Contact and identify you.
  2. Provide the required services.
  3. Become acquainted of your necessity of products and services.
  4. Notify you of new products and services related to the ones that you have already acquired or contracted.
  5. Register users in the Follow my Dog system.
  6. Provide certain functions and application (app) services.
  7. Make charges for the FMD devices sales.
  8. Contact you through phone, email or any other way with informative and promotional purposes.
  9. Fulfill the contracted obligations acquired.
  10. Analyze data for consumptions habits and client preferences.
  11. Marketing and Advertising.
  12. Commercial Prospecting.

When you provide us with the personal data, use our internet sites or applications, you accept that we can store and use this information in accordance to this Privacy Notice and in accordance of terms in the LFPDPPP (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares).

In case that you don't want that we use your personal information for the secondary terms referred in this text, you can contact us through this email: privacidad.datos@followmydog.com.mx

The negativity for using your personal data for this ends, will not be a motive for denying the services and products that you request or contract to us.


How can you limit the use or divulgation of your personal data?

Through email directed to the Data Protection Management, to the next address: privacidad.datos@followmydog.com.mx and request your subscription to “Publicity exclusión List”. This way you will not receive promotional information of our products and services.


How can you access, rectify or cancel the use of your personal information or oppose to its use?

You have the right to know which personal data we have from you, how are we using it and the conditions of their use (access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (rectification); that we erase them from our registry or data bases when you consider that isn´t been used appropriately (Cancellation); as well as, oppose to the use of your personal information for specific purposes (opposition). This rights are known as the ARCO (for its acronym in spanish Acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición) rights.

For knowing the procedure and requirements for consentment revocation, it is necessary that you send a email to the Data Protection responsible, to the next address: privacidad.datos@followmydog.com.mx


You can revoke your consentment for personal information usage.

You can revoke consentment, that in the case, you have previously consent, of the usage of your personal information. Nevertheless, is important that you take into account that not in all of the cases we can attend your request or conclude the usage immediately, as that is possible that it has legal obligations for the information keep been used. Also, you should know, for certain ends, revocation of your consentment to use your personal information will involve that we can not continue providing with service you requested, or the conclusion of the relationship with us.


Personal information transfer

We inform you that your personal data will not be transferred to third parties without your previous consent, express and written.


How can you know changes made in this Notice of Privacy?

Any modification to the present privacy notice or the one at your disposal, will be notified through any of the following: written, email or in our official webpage: www.followmydog.com.mx.

I give my consent for my sensitive personal information can be used according to the present privacy notice.

Date of last update of the privacy notice: 18 / may / 2017